Elizabeth Dawbenspeck  ‎(I817)‎
Surname: Dawbenspeck
Given Names: Elizabeth
Also known as: Elizabeth Daubenspick
Married Name: Elizabeth Head

Gender: FemaleFemale
      

Birth: 1833 27 21 Rush, IN
Death: 13 October 1876 ‎(Age 43)‎ Marion, IN
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 1833 27 21 Rush, IN

Residence 1850 ‎(Age 17)‎ Pike, Marion, IN

Marriage Manson Head - 4 December 1851 ‎(Age 18)‎ Marion, IN

Residence 1870 ‎(Age 37)‎ Eagle Twp, Boone, IN

Death 13 October 1876 ‎(Age 43)‎ Marion, IN

Globally unique Identifier 87332C4B8BA43C4AB07F354A2E35710A7212
Last Change 20 November 2012 - 00:33:01 - by: caxline
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F363)
Peter Dobenspeck
1805 - 1859
Ruth Kitchen
1811 - 1865
Greenberry Dobenspeck
1830 - 1915
Elizabeth Dawbenspeck
1833 - 1876
Lucinda Dobenspeck
1836 -
Louis "Lewis" Dobenspeck
1839 - 1859
Barbara Ann Dobenspeck
1842 - 1924
Manson Dobenspeck
1847 -
Sarah Jane Dobenspeck
1849 - 1863
Mary Candace Dobenspeck
1852 - 1881

Immediate Family  (F135)
Manson Head
1829 - 1919
Melinda Head
1853 -
Albert G Head
1856 - 1941
Winfield Head
1858 -
Rosalia Head
1862 -
Mary Head
1863 -
Ida Head
1866 -
Anna E Head
1869 - 1958


Notes

Note
from 1870 and 1880 censuses, she died somewhere after 1870 and before 1880

in 1850 census, lived with parents in Pike, Marion, IN

Note
­http­://­familytreemaker­.­genealogy­.­com­/­users­/­y­/­o­/­r­/­Sheila­-­E­-­York­/­FILE­/­0002text­.­txt­ claims married Joseph Head, not Manson head. marriage date and loc same.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Peter Dobenspeck ‎(I826)‎
Birth 13 February 1805 45 34 KY
Death 23 August 1859 ‎(Age 54)‎ Marion, IN
6 years
Mother
 
Ruth Kitchen ‎(I827)‎
Birth 6 July 1811 36 30 IN
Death 8 February 1865 ‎(Age 53)‎ Marion, IN

Marriage: 26 November 1829 -- Rush, IN
10 months
#1
Brother
Greenberry Dobenspeck ‎(I828)‎
Birth 30 September 1830 25 19 Rush, IN
Death 29 August 1915 ‎(Age 84)‎ Boone, IN
2 years
#2
Elizabeth Dawbenspeck ‎(I817)‎
Birth 1833 27 21 Rush, IN
Death 13 October 1876 ‎(Age 43)‎ Marion, IN
3 years
#3
Sister
Lucinda Dobenspeck ‎(I829)‎
Birth 1836 30 24 IN
3 years
#4
Brother
Louis "Lewis" Dobenspeck ‎(I830)‎
Birth 30 March 1839 34 27 Rush, IN
Death 3 September 1859 ‎(Age 20)‎ Marion, IN
3 years
#5
Sister
Barbara Ann Dobenspeck ‎(I831)‎
Birth 23 March 1842 37 30 Marion, IN
Death 18 May 1924 ‎(Age 82)‎ Marion, IN
5 years
#6
Brother
Manson Dobenspeck ‎(I832)‎
Birth 1847 41 35 IN
2 years
#7
Sister
Sarah Jane Dobenspeck ‎(I833)‎
Birth 1849 43 37 IN
Death 1 March 1863 ‎(Age 14)‎ Macon, IA
3 years
#8
Sister
Mary Candace Dobenspeck ‎(I2818)‎
Birth 1852 46 40 IN
Death 29 March 1881 ‎(Age 29)‎ Marion, IN
Family with Manson Head
Husband
Manson Head ‎(I818)‎
Birth January 1829 27 21 Rush, IN
Death 1919 ‎(Age 90)‎
4 years

 
Elizabeth Dawbenspeck ‎(I817)‎
Birth 1833 27 21 Rush, IN
Death 13 October 1876 ‎(Age 43)‎ Marion, IN

Marriage: 4 December 1851 -- Marion, IN
13 months
#1
Daughter
Melinda Head ‎(I825)‎
Birth 1853 24 20 IN
3 years
#2
Son
Albert G Head ‎(I822)‎
Birth April 1856 27 23 IN
Death 1941 ‎(Age 84)‎
2 years
#3
Son
Winfield Head ‎(I821)‎
Birth 1858 29 25 IN
4 years
#4
Daughter
Rosalia Head ‎(I823)‎
Birth 1862 33 29 IN
1 year
#5
Daughter
Mary Head ‎(I820)‎
Birth 1863 34 30 IN
3 years
#6
Daughter
Ida Head ‎(I231)‎
Birth 29 January 1866 37 33 Indiana
4 years
#7
Daughter
Anna E Head ‎(I819)‎
Birth 24 December 1869 40 36 IN
Death 23 November 1958 ‎(Age 88)‎ Los Angeles, CA