Rollin C. Benjamin Axline Rollin C. Benjamin Axline  ‎(I48)‎
Surname: Axline
Given Names: Rollin C. Benjamin
Also known as: Ronald

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 14 February 1880 33 28 Fultonham, Muskingum, OH
Death: 1955 ‎(Age 74)‎
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 14 February 1880 33 28 Fultonham, Muskingum, OH

Christening 27 November 1881 ‎(Age 21 months)‎
Marriage Bertha Brunner - 30 June 1915 ‎(Age 35)‎ Evangelical Lutheran Parsonage, Columbus, OH

Death 1955 ‎(Age 74)‎
Burial New Lexington, Perry, OH

Globally unique Identifier 315D3B8B8A8339429835F2F7847A92B6D87B
Last Change 22 May 2012 - 19:30:58 - by: caxline
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F28)
William Andrew Axline
1846 - 1923
Martha Bagley
1851 - 1929
Evalena Louanna Axline
1872 - 1952
Arrilla Estella Axline
1875 - 1884
Theodore Earl Axline
1877 - 1947
Rollin C. Benjamin Axline
1880 - 1955

Immediate Family  (F34)
Bertha Brunner
1880 - 1966


Notes

Note
at 58 Linden Ave in 1918 ‎(draft publication in newspaper)‎
also there in 1938
still there in 1949
still there in 1955

suffered brain hemorrhage prior to 7 JUN 1955

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media

Multimedia Object
gravegrave  ‎(M199)‎
Type: Tombstone

View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
William Andrew Axline ‎(I1787)‎
Birth 18 August 1846 24 20 OH
Death 17 February 1923 ‎(Age 76)‎ Newton, Muskingum, OH
5 years
Mother
 
Martha Bagley ‎(I41)‎
Birth 15 November 1851 OH
Death 15 October 1929 ‎(Age 77)‎

Marriage: 3 April 1870
2 years
#1
Sister
Evalena Louanna Axline ‎(I42)‎
Birth 1 April 1872 25 20
Death 1952 ‎(Age 79)‎
4 years
#2
Sister
Arrilla Estella Axline ‎(I43)‎
Birth 3 November 1875 29 23
Death 24 December 1884 ‎(Age 9)‎
19 months
#3
Brother
Theodore Earl Axline ‎(I44)‎
Birth 15 June 1877 30 25 OH
Death 6 September 1947 ‎(Age 70)‎ Cleveland, Cuyahoga, OH
3 years
#4
Rollin C. Benjamin Axline ‎(I48)‎
Birth 14 February 1880 33 28 Fultonham, Muskingum, OH
Death 1955 ‎(Age 74)‎
Family with Bertha Brunner
Rollin C. Benjamin Axline ‎(I48)‎
Birth 14 February 1880 33 28 Fultonham, Muskingum, OH
Death 1955 ‎(Age 74)‎
Wife
Bertha Brunner ‎(I51)‎
Birth 3 February 1880 Somerset, Perry, OH
Death 28 December 1966 ‎(Age 86)‎

Marriage: 30 June 1915 -- Evangelical Lutheran Parsonage, Columbus, OH